Great Team

ROTARY INTERNATIONAL – DISTRICT 3780 As of:  June 2, 2017
District Team, Operations and Committee Officers and Members (By Committee)
RY 2017-2018
I. GOVERNOR’S OFFICIAL FAMILY NAME ROTARY CLUB
     
DISTRICT GOVERNOR BORROMEO, CHITO RC New Manila East
     Vice Governor Pagdilao, Sammy RC New Manila East
     District Advisory Team Council of Governors
     Executive Committee Borromeo, Chito RC New Manila East
     District Training Team Fausto, Danny RC New Manila East
          Rotary Academy Policarpio, Penny RC SFDM
          Rotary Leadership Institute Cifra, Jess RC Loyola Heights
          Club Trainers’ Program Reyes, Mar RC SFDM
     Office of the District Secretary Cruz, Bong RC New Manila East
          Senior DDS I Corpus, Adel RC Camp Aguinaldo
          Senior DDS II Enriquez, Florian RC Midtown QC
          DDS I Directo, Beth RC Camp Aguinaldo
          DDS II Constantino, Konstantine RC Loyola Heights
          DDS III Remonde, Rey RC Kagitingang Cubao
          DDS IV Ayento, Ed RC New Manila East
          DDS V Nepomuceno, Marites RC Holy Spirit
          DDS VI Buenavista, Anton RC Valencia
          DDS At-Large I Vinarao, Grace RC Acropolis
          DDS At-Large II Montenegro, Joemon RC Pagasa
     Office of the District Chief of Staff Tanchanco, Jesse RC Loyola Heights
          DDCOS Regions 1 & 2 Viterbo, Rommel RC Murphy
          DDCOS Regions 3 & 4 Almendral, Andy RC Bagong Silangan
          DDCOS Regions 5 & 6 Folloso, Lito RC Lagro Ascension
     District Treasurer Tarranco, Ching RC Neopolitan Fairview
          Assistant Treasurer Razon, Cristy RC Paraiso
     Finance Fontellera, Ochie RC Diliman Central
          Vice Chair, Finance Eduardo, Nora RC Diliman North
     District Auditor Estanislao, Sarah RC Pagasa
     Protocol Officer Ferriols, Ed RC Murphy
     District Information & Communications Group Sia, Winston RC Vismin
           Deputy DICO Valencia, Peter RC Biak-na-Bato
     Governor’s Senior Aide Estanislao, Noel RC Commonwealth
     Governor’s Spouse Aide Estrella, Dulce RC Cubao Business Center
     PRM Representative Unson, Elsa RC New Manila Heights
     District Rotary Coordinator Coyukiat, Dulce RC Kagitingang Cubao
           Assistant District Coordinator Rodriguez, Cecile RC West Triangle
     District Rotary Foundation Coordinator Cifra, Jess RC Loyola Heights
     Strategic Planning Committee Chairman Reyes, Mar RC SFDM
     Spouses’ Concerns Committee Borromeo, Nona RC New Manila East
II. OPERATIONS
1. Assistant Governors:
          Region I AG Abrenica, Arnel RC Timog
          Region I AG Tabao, Boyet RC SFDM
          Region I AG Cancio, Mar RC Cubao
          Region I AG Tan-Alonzo, Benjie RC Timog
          Region I AG At Large Sanchez, Doris RC Bagong Sandigan
          Region II AG Castro, Angel RC Holy Spirit
          Region II AG Murao, Pete RC Cubao Central
          Region II AG Dela Cruz, Becca RC Bagong Sandigan
          Region II AG Jaymalin, Pocholo RC Quezon City
          Region II AG At Large Galang, Paul Angel RC Loyola Heights
          Region III AG Ledesma, Gerry RC Quezon Avenue Central
          Region III AG Aboloc, Malou RC Camp Panopio
          Region III AG Lucenario, Milo RC Balintawak
          Region III AG Alacar-Tan, Tess RC Cubao EDSA
          Region III AG Rodriguez, Cecille RC West Triangle
          Region III AG At Large Eijansantos, JP RC Congressional
          Region IV AG Cruz, Egay RC New Manila East
          Region IV AG Ferriols, Ed RC Murphy
          Region IV AG Chiu, Edmund RC North EDSA
          Region IV AG Lee, Suzzette RC Diliman Heights
          Region IV AG Doria, Ric RC Broadway
          Region IV AG At Large Simon, John RC New Manila East
          Region V AG Ragos, Joe RC Cubao West
          Region V AG Medalla, Edwin RC Cubao
          Region V AG Zipagan, Jun RC New Manila
          Region V AG Montenegro, Joemon RC Pag-Asa
          Region V AG Valera, Gil RC Congressional
          Region V AG At Large Salvador, Marcia RC Holy Spirit
          Region VI AG Gahol, Angel RC Neopolitan Fairview
          Region VI AG Guillermo, Joel RC Cubao West
          Region VI AG Sia, Winston RC Vismin
          Region VI AG Chua-Uy, George RC New Manila South
          Region VI AG Geronimo, Tess RC Congressional
          Region VI AG At Large Calsado, Raymond RC Valencia
2. Assistant Governor Representatives:
          Region I AGR Agulto, Carlos RC QC Circle
          Region I AGR Legaspi, Monica RC St. Ignatius
          Region I AGR Cubacob, Isabel RC Eastwood
          Region I AGR Vinas, Jeson RC SFDM
          Region II AGR Solis, Dennis RC Talipapa
          Region II AGR Alunan, Juliet RC Midtown QC
          Region II AGR Benedicto, Loida RC Cubao Metro Aurora
          Region II AGR Mercado, Ed RC Metro SFDM
          Region II AGR At Large Rojas, Emer RC Katipunan
          Region III AGR Santos, Jackielyn RC West Triangle
          Region III AGR Cuevas, Rosan RC Paraiso
          Region III AGR Librea, Maurice RC Bagong Sandigan
          Region III AGR Uy, Siony RC Eastwood
          Region III AGR Valencia, Peter RC Biak na Bato
          Region III AGR At Large Tugay, Andy RC Midtown Cubao
          Region IV AGR Intal, Chit RC Diliman Heights
          Region IV AGR Cayaga, Nikko RC Cosmopolitan Cubao
          Region IV AGR Caabay, Lovela RC New Manila West
          Region IV AGR Galang, Maris RC Midtown QC
          Region IV AGR Elefante, Enteng RC Lagro Ascension
          Region IV AGR At Large Laxamana, Jun RC New Manila East
          Region V AGR Suello, Jocelyn RC Cubao South
          Region V AGR Agustin, Minda Fe RC Cubao East
          Region V AGR Calusin, Priscilla RC Cubao EDSA
          Region V AGR Balisi, Bong RC Cubao South
          Region V AGR Carpio, Bernie RC Cubao Central
          Region V AGR At Large Uy, Rose RC Acropolis
          Region VI AGR Velarde, Wee RC Kamuning East
          Region VI AGR Ponay, Danny RC Heroes Hill
          Region VI AGR Ellazar, Ann RC Camp Panopio
          Region VI AGR Encabo, Ramir RC Neopolitan Fairview
          Region VI AGR Locsin, Mayet RC Roxas
          Region VI AGR At Large Cabral, Walter RC Valencia
III. PROGRAMS
1. Club Administration Committee: Directo, Beth RC Camp Aguinaldo
    Club Administration Vice Chair A Sia, Winston RC Vismin
               Online Compliance/Rotary Club Central
    Club Administration Vice Chair B Salvador, Marcia RC Holy Spirit
               Program Sub-Committee Demandante, Mitz RC North EDSA
               Attendance Sub-Committee Garcia, Rosita RC Pasong tamo Banlat
               Fellowship Sub-Committee Enriquez, Florian RC Midtown QC
               Bulletin Sub-Committee Salvador, Ric RC Holy Spirit
               Club Management Sub-Committee Balisi, Bong RC Cubao South
               Resource Mobilization Sub-Committee Echague, Eric RC San Roque
               Family of Rotary Sub-Committee Estrella, Dulce RC Cubao Business Center
               Club Administration Fireside Chat Directo, Beth RC Camp Aguinaldo
2. Public Image Committee: Imperial, Rose RC Loyola Heights
               Vice-Chair, Public Image Lagniton, Marilen RC Bagong Sandigan
               Professional Tri Media
               TV Sub Comm Chair Manaol, Marlon RC New Manila East
                   TV Sub Comm Vice Chair Penamora, Jepf RC Bagong Silangan
               Radio Sub Comm Chair Remonde, Rey RC Kagitingang Cubao
                   Radio Sub Comm Vice Chair Chico, Raffy RC SFDM
               Print Sub Comm Chair Unson, Elsa RC New Manila Heights
                   Print Sub Comm Vice Chair Sison, Ping RC Cubao West
               Documentation/Archives Imperial, John RC Diliman North
               Social Media/Website Formosa, Ralph RC Agham
               District  Website Sia, Winston RC Vismin
               GML Unson, Elsa RC New Manila Heights
               Non Traditional Media Vidal, Tony RC Biak na Bato
               Writer Defensor, Tet
               Writer Surban, Jaemee RC Greater Midtown Cubao
3. Service Projects Committee: Castelo, Winnie RC New Manila East
             Community Service Comm Chair A (school) Castelo, Winnie RC New Manila East
             Community Service Comm Chair A (school) Remedios, Aiza RC Kamuning Central
                    Basic Education and Literacy Alacar-Tan, Tess RC Cubao EDSA
                    Water and Sanitation De Jesus, Joel RC Diliman
                    Project Bukas Calonge, Dads RC Cubao East
                    Araw ng Kabataan Isla, Nesty RC Kamuning
                    Health & Disease Prevention Po, Manny RC SFDM
                             Anti TB Po, Manny RC SFDM
                             Anti Dengue Tan-Alonzo, Benjie RC Timog
                             Anti Drug Palattao, Linda RC Holy Spirit
                             Anti Hepatitis / Flu Vaccination Castelo, Winnie RC New Manila East
                             Anti Rabies Madarang, Butch RC QC Circle
                   Maternal and Child care Po, Manny RC SFDM
             Community Service Comm B (other comms) Chiu, Edmund RC North EDSA
                    Peace and Conflict Resolution Ting, Gary RC Pagasa
                    Peace and Conflict Resolution Torrevilas, Jap RC Quezon City
                    Economic and Community Devt. Alfonso, Boyet RC New Manila Heights
                   Rotary Community Corps Zipagan, Jun RC New Manila
                   Environmental Committee Madarang, Butch RC QC Circle
                       Vice-Chair, Environmental Sheen, Bobby RC Diliman Silangan
                   Cooperating Organizations Sub-Comm Chico, Raffy RC SFDM
             Vocational Service Committee Chair Cruz, Egay RC New Manila East
                    Vocational Awareness Castro, Angel RC Holy Spirit
                    Career Development Montenegro, Joemon RC Pagasa
                    Vocational Training Solis, Dennis RC Talipapa
                    Vocational Awards/Golden Wheel Ramos, Dwight RC Quezon City
                    Golden Wheel Search Chair Pagdilao, Sammy RC New Manila East
              Population Management Carpio, Bernie RC Cubao Central
              Disabled Persons Roxas, Emer RC Katipunan
              District Service Project Coordinator Guasa, Rod RC New Manila East
4. Youth Service Committee: Uanang, Thelma RC QC Central
              Vice Chair, Youth Service Committee Calalay, Boyet RC Paraiso
              Rotaract Committee Nepomuceno, Marites RC Holy Spirit
              Interact Committee Salvador, Marcia RC Holy Spirit
                   Vice-Chairman, Interact Committee Bugayong, Rick RC Metro Sta. Mesa
              Rotaract Midcon Que, Sharlyn RC QC Central
              Rotaract Discon Vinas, Jeson RC SFDM
              Rotaract Distas Nepomuceno, Marites RC Holy Spirit
              Interact Discon Sanchez, Doris RC Bagong Sandigan
              Interact Distas Salvador, Marcia RC Holy Spirit
              RYLA Cuevas, Rosan RC Paraiso
              District Youth Service Coordinator Diaz, Dave RC New Manila East
5.  District The Rotary Foundation Committee: Cifra, Jess RC Loyola Heights
             Grants Sub-Committee Cantos, Rene RC Timog
                 Vice-Chair, Grants Sub Committee Nepomuceno, Marites RC Holy Spirit
             Polio Plus Sub-Committee Jarin, Hermie RC Diliman
             Annual Giving Sub-Committee Jaymalin, Pocholo RC Quezon City
             Annual Giving, Vice Chair 1 Galang, Paul Angel RC Loyola Heights
             Annual Giving, Vice Chair 2 Nepomuceno, Marites RC Holy Spirit
             Annual Giving, Vice Chair 3 Intal, Beny RC Diliman Heights
             Annual Giving, Vice Chair 4 Ngo, Richard RC Kamuning West
             Annual Giving, Vice Chair 5 Ayento, Ed RC New Manila East
             Annual Giving, Vice Chair 6 Ho, Veronica RC Cubao
             Annual Giving Adviser Reyes, Mar RC SFDM
             Paul Harris Society Sub-Committee Imperial, Maricor RC Diliman North
             Education and Information Tanchanco, Jesse RC Loyola Heights
             Permanent Fund Sub-Committee Policarpio, Penny RC SFDM
             VTT Sub-Committee Espinosa, Dan RC Biak na Bato
             Scholarship & World Peace Fellow Yambot, Efren RC New Manila East
             TRF Alumni Sub-Committee Romero, Bobby RC Commonwealth
             International Service Sub-Committee Cifra, Jess RC Loyola Heights
                   Vice Chair, International Service Vinarao, Grace RC Acropolis
                    Friendship Exchange Baetiong, Atchie RC Cubao South
                    Youth Exchange Que, Andy RC QC Central
                    Match Clubs Tanchanco, Jesse RC Loyola Heights
                       Vice Chair, Match Clubs Au, Domeng RC Metro SFDM
6. Membership Development Committee: Herrera-Dy, Bernadette RC South Triangle
             Senior Vice Chair, Membership Devt. Lee, Suzzette RC Diliman Heights
             Vice Chair, Recruitment and Orientation Tabao, Boyet RC SFDM
             Membership Development Vice Chair 1 Dela Cruz, Becca RC Bagong Sandigan
             Membership Development Vice Chair 1 Ledesma, Gerry RC Quezon Avenue Central
             Membership Development Vice Chair 2 Cancio, Mar RC Cubao
             Membership Development Vice Chair 2 Cu, Homer RC Midtown QC
             Membership Development Vice Chair 3 Gonzales, Joel RC Neopolitan Fairview
             Membership Development Vice Chair 3 Garcia, Randy RC Congressional
             Membership Development Vice Chair 4 Buhain, Gerry RC Timog
             Membership Development Vice Chair 4 Quiambao, Med RC New Manila
             Membership Development Vice Chair 5 Chiu, Edmund RC North EDSA
             Membership Development Vice Chair 5 Miranda, Billy RC San Bartolome
             Membership Development Vice Chair 6 Buenavista, Anton RC Valencia
             Membership Development Vice Chair 6 Raymundo, Jun RC Congressional
             Membership Recruitment Sub-Committee Ruiz, Jun RC Heroes Hills
             Membership Retention Sub-Committee Hernandez, Jess RC Greenfields
             Membership Extension Sub-Committee Tanchanco, Jesse RC Loyola Heights
             Rotary Information Sub-Committee Policarpio, Penny RC SFDM
IV.  ADMINISTRATION
            Mediation and Ethics Committee Salazar, Melito RC Diliman
        District Election Procedure Committee Gancayco, Ambo RC New Manila East
             District Nominating Committee Ramos, Dwight RCQC
             District Credentials Committee Cruz, Alex RC New Manila East
             District Balloting Committee Guno, Tom RC Ayala Heights
        District Awards Committee Bacorro, Benjie RC Neopolitan Fairview
              District Awards Comm Co-Chair Jarin, Hermie RC Diliman
              District Awards Comm Co-Chair Tanchanco, Jesse RC Loyola Heights
            District Awards Night Encabo, Ramir RC Neopolitan Fairview
                     District Awards Night Co-Chair Herrera-Dy, Bernadette RC South Triangle
        Governor’s Monthly Letter, Editor in Chief Unson, Elsa RC New Manila Heights
                    Editorial Board, GML Lagniton, Marilen RC Bagong Sandigan
                    Editorial Board, GML Salvador, Ric RC Holy Spirit
                    Editorial Board, GML Tanchanco, Jesse RC Loyola Heights
                    Editorial Board, GML Directo, Beth RC Camp Aguinaldo
                    Editorial Board, GML Imperial, John RC Diliman North
                    Editorial Board, GML Sia, Winston RC Vismin
        District Legal Committee Uranza, Bunny RC New Manila East
        District Marshalls Committee Chair Bacho, Cris RC Cubao EDSA
        District Marshall Romualdo, Monching RC Paraiso
        District Marshall Garcia, Randy RC Congressional
        District Marshall Putan, Mark RC Roxas
        District Marshall Morales, Pechoy RC Timog
        District Marshall Estrella, Dulce RC QC Business Center
        District Disaster Relief & Rescue Comm Chair Yu, Johnny RC Cubao
        Disaster Relief & Rescue Comm Vice Chair Juan, Dino RC Loyola Heights
        District Sunshine Committee Aguila, Connie RC Bagong Silangan
        Global Rewards Program Tanchanco, Jesse RC Loyola Heights
            Ways & Means Murao, Pete RC Cubao Central
            Presidents-Elect Training Seminar (PETS) Murao, Pete RC Cubao Central
            AG-AGR Training Seminar Herrera-Dy, Bernadette RC South Triangle
            District Team Training Seminar (DTTS) Jaymalin, Pocholo RC Quezon City
            District Training Assembly (DISTAS) Lucenario, Milo RC Balintawak
                      Distas Co-Chair Cuerpo, Rene RC Balintawak
            District Induction Chairman Galang, Paul Angel RC Loyola Heights
                      Co-Adviser, District Induction Cifra, Jess RC Loyola Heights
                      Co-Adviser, District Induction Pagdilao, Sammy RC New Manila East
            District Conference Enriquez, Eddie Jun RC Midtown QC
                     RIPR Aide
                     RIPR Welcome Dinner
                     Discon Golf
                     New Members Orientation Seminar
                     District Leadership Seminar
                     District Legislative Assembly Karaan, Oca RC Pagasa
                     DISCON Fellowship
                     Governor’s Ball RC SFDM
             RI Convention Promotion Ting, Gary RC Pagasa
                    Co Chair, RI Convention Promo Magnate, Elmer RC Diliman
             Taiwan Zone Institute 2017 Promotion Ngo, Richard RC Kamuning West
                   Co-Chair, Taiwan Zone Institute Promo Chua, Mario RC Araneta
            District PPs Fellowship & Reunion Fausto, Danny Sharing Presidents
            District Christmas Party Herrerra-Dy, Bernadette / Ofrecio, Flor RC South Triangle
            Paul Harris Recognition Night Santos, Manny RC Congressional
            Great Midyear Conference Overall Coordinator Espinosa, Danny RC Biak na Bato
            Host Clubs Chairman/Camp Director Yu, Johnny RC Cubao
                    Midyear Review Matabang, Ramon RC Cubao Business Center
                    World Understanding & Peace Day Celeb Policarpio, Penny Peace Presidents
                    Family of Rotary Vinarao, Grace RC Acropolis
                   Gift of Life Blood Letting Day Remonde, Rey RC Kagitingang Cubao
                   Project Bukas Calonge, Dads RC Cubao East
                   District Tree Planting Madarang, Butch RC QC Circle
                   Rotaract Discon Vinas, Jeson RC SFDM
                   Club Admin Fireside Chat Directo, Beth RC Camp Aguinaldo
                   Midcon Golf Tournament & Fellowship Jaymalin, Pocholo RC QC
                   RYLA Cuevas, Rosan RC Paraiso
                   Interact Discon Sanchez, Doris RC Bagong Sandigan
                   Sports activities San Diego, Vince RC Sta. Mesa
                   District Quartet Singing Contest Gubot, Julie RC Kamuning East
            Womens’ Concern Forum Borromeo, Nona RC New Manila East
            RCC Convention Zipagan, Jun RC New Manila
            Wellness Day Galang, Maris RC Midtown QC
            Octoberfest Camba, Robert RC Camp Aguinaldo
            Jobs’ Fair Ayento, Ed RC New Manila East
            Barangay Summit De Dios, Joey RC Balintawak
        District Sports Activities Committee San Diego, Vince RC Metro Sta. Mesa
                    Ten-Pin Bowling Tournament Rivera, Mobbie RC West Triangle
                    Golf Tournaments: Tanseco, Tito RC Metro West Triangle
                             Gov Chito Golf Cup 1 Best Class Presidents
                             Paul Harris Golf Cup Tabao, Boyet RC SFDM
                             Midcon Golf Jaymalin, Pocholo RC QC
                             Discon Golf Tournament
                    Basketball Tournament Ledesma, Gerry RC Quezon Avenue Central
                    Badminton Tournament Pamintuan, Wil RC New Manila East
                    Billiards Tournament
                    Chess Tournament Condeno, Ped RC Holy Spirit
                    ROTALYMPICS
                    Shoot Fest Sia, Winston RC Vismin
                    Marathon